Entries 2018

Last updated 24th May

The entry list is now full, and we will accept no more entries.

COMPETITORS CAR YEAR COLOUR
1 John & Gill Williams Alfa Romeo 2000 1972 Red
2 Robert, David & Daniel Smith Talbot Sunbeam Lotus 1980 Black
3 John & Bev Oates Citroen 11BL 1953 Black
4 Gordon & Carol Waddington Mazda MX5 2008 Green
5 David & Jackie Batchelor Triumph TR6 1972 Red
6 Bill & Celia Limbrick Volvo 240GLT 1988 Grey
7 Carolyn & Robin Tyler – Morris Triumph Stag 1976 Brown
8 Gerald & Mary Neate Mazda MX5 2013 Silver
9 Stephen brooks & Linda Allum  Eunos Roadster  1990  Red
10 Ian & Jane Kesterton MGB 1970 Red
11 Nick & Lucy Roberts Porsche 944 1985 Red
12 Chris & Pat Glasbey Triumph TR3A 1959 Green
13 Jim Gibson & Sue Walker MGA Coupe 1957 White
14 David & Jennifer Rennolds Mazda MX5 2015 Red
15 Jim & Carole Jackson Lotus Elan 1967 Red
16 Martin & Carol Groves Mercedes SLK200 2012 Silver
17 Neil & Sue Jervis Suffolk SS100 Jaguar 1978 Blue
18 Steve Berry & Jemaine Knott Jaguar XJ – SC 3.6 1987 White
19 Roger & Mary Simpson Jaguar XJ – SC Cabriolet 1987 Green
20 Withdrawn
21 Robert & Jill Robinson Rover P6 1967 White
22 Melanie Ratcliffe & Anna Tatler Triumph TR6 1970 White
23 Brian Williams & Rob Craddock Triumph 2000 TC 1966 Blue
24 Colin & Margaret Armit Mini Cooper 1998 Green/White
25 Fred & Francis Wakeling BMW 2002 1975 Orange
26 Tony & Helen Walker Mercedes 420SL 1987 Blue
27 Philip Ratcliffe & Trevor Tatler Triumph TR 5 1968 White
28 Alan & Helen Swaisland Sunbeam Alpine 1960 Red
29  Brian & Sally Halford  MGB GT  1973  Blaze
30 Nick & Sarah Pennell MGA 1600 MK I 1960 Red
31 David & Christine Tilley TVR Chimaera 1998 Blue
32 Paul & Liz James Jaguar MK II 1964 Green
33 Tim Court & Nick Gregory Porsche  911T 1973 Blue
34 Dave Brown & Jan Hollins Alfa Romeo Guilia Sprint GT 1965 Red
35 Steve & Debbie Spiers Morgan Roadster 2006 Green
36 Paul & Sandra Heaney Bristol 401 1952 Green
37 David & Elise Hodges Porsche 928 S4 1991 Blue
38 Graham Green & Simon Tonking Alvis TD21 series ll Saloon 1963 Green
39 Simon Marks & Andrew Haill Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 1989 Grey
40 Michael Price & Stephen Latimer Mercedes 230 SL 1965 Gold
41 Richard & Linda Millband Ford Escort MK 1 Mexico 1973 Blue
42 Phil & Anne Lloyd Opel Manta GTE 1984 White
43 Ian & Carole Potter Morris Mini Van 1964 Beige
44 Bill Granger & Lucy Mellor Volvo 144 1970 Red
45 Mike & Brenda Jones, Charmian Platt Jaguar X type 2005 Blue
46 Neil Davies & C Bradwell Lotus Elan 1970 Red
47 Vince Orme & Michael & Carol Hollis Daimler Double Six 1993 Red
48 David Butler & Melanie Haines Ginetta G15 1972 Red
49 Christopher Smith & Malcom Pywell Mini Cooper Dambusters 2002 Green
50 John Horrocks & Pete Forrester Ford Anglia 1965 Blue
51 Philip & Suzi Coyne MGC 1968 Green
52 Victoria Coward & Hannah North MGB GT 1974 Red
53 Peter & Carolyn McBride MGB 1971 Green
54 Owen Jones & Mo Davies MGB 1977 Red
55 David & Hilary Westaway Austin Healey 100M 1955 Red/White
56 John & Maggie Collins Triumph TR 4 1963 Red
57 Stephen & Glynn Byard Peugeot 205 GTi 1990 White
58 Miles & Graham Herbert Austin Healey Sprite 1961 White
59 Dan & Anna Smith Volkswagen Golf Gti 1991 Black
60 J. Byard & N. Radford Peugeot 205 GTi 1991 Grey
61 Robert & Sarah Poxon Mazda MX5 2009 Red
62 Malcolm & Elaine Oxborrow Honda Civic 1984 Blue
63 Jon & Tracey Day Austin Healey 3000 mk 1 1959 Red
64 John & Sally Brooks Mini Cooper 1965 Green
65 Simon & Caroline Chapman Austin Healey Sprite 1967 Red
Advertisements